Skip Navigation Links
Broadcastsport.net Home Page
Sports Schedules
Conference Standings
IHSAA Pairingss
Yearly Archives
Places to Go
Northern Lakes Conference
Northern Indiana Conference
Broadcastsport Staff
Contact Us
LifetimeRecording
churchbytheweb

Complete Score List


Elkhart County 4-H Fair Parade 2019
Sunday, July 21, 2019
The theme for the parade is
"4-H, the information highway to the future" 
MapleTronics

Loading the player...
2019 Elkhart County 4-H Fair Parade Lineup
  Entry Name   Entry Name   Entry Name
1 Kiwanis Fair Parade Banner - Goshen Cheerleaders   39 Child Evangelism Ministries   77 Tom's 24-Hour Towing Inc.
2 Goshen Police Department   40 NorthWood FFA   78 John Ward Concrete
3 Elkhart County Sheriff's Office   41 Elkhart County 4-H Families of the Year – Steve & Kris Peterson   79 BMF Transport
4 New Paris Boy Scouts. Troop 12 Honor Guard   42 Boys & Girls Club of Elkhart County   80 Salvation Army
5 2019 Fair Parade Grand Marshall – Cork Wagner   43     81  
6 2019 Elkhart County 4-H Fair President – Josh Culp   44     82 Michiana Jeep Club
7 2019 Fair Queen Contestants   45 Goshen High School Marching Band   83 Grote Mitsubishi
8 2019 Elkhart County 4-H Fair Board Officers   46 Goshen Moose Lodge   84 Ivy Tech Community College
9 Thompson, Lengacher & Yoder Funeral Hearse   47 Council on Aging of Elkhart County   85 Rieth-Rohrer-Ehret Funeral Homes
10 2019 Elkhart County Senior Queen – Kathleen Cripe   48 Elkhart County Republicans   86  
11 2019 Elkhart County Fair Queen - Grace McCoy   49 1948 Case D Tractor – Kreuter family    87  
12 2019 Senior Queen Contestants   50 Iglesia Sinai Pentecostes Inc.   88 Montieth Tire
13 Extension Homemakers and Director   51 Maple City Bowl   89 Friends of Public Education
14 Jeff Lindsey   52 Rusty Wheel Acres Inc.   90 Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival Queen
15 Kevin Yoder Miniature Horses   53 Northern Indiana Johnny Poppers   91 Goshen College
16 Gary Yoder Family   54 Mercury Wireless   92 Cabrera's Auto Repair
17 Dan Haganaw Farm Box Wagon   55 WELG-LP 104.3 FM Goshen   93  
18     56 Working for Goshen   94 Miss Indiana USA Ambassador Teen
19     57     95 Miller Remodeling
20     58 Happy Tails Pet Grooming & Hotel   96  
21     59 Grace Community Church   97 S & M Contractor LLC
22 Elkhart Township Fire Department   60 New Paris Speedway   98 Nappanee Apple Festival Queen
23 Concord Township Fire Department   61     99  
24 New Paris Fire Department   62 Sleep in Heavenly Peace   100 AG Trucking Inc.
25 Jefferson Fire Department   63 Elkhart County International Harvester Collectors   101 Willie 103.5/WRSW/News Now Warsaw
26 Middlebury Fire Department   64 DES Dance Studio   102 Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
27     65 RE-Max Results   103 Star Marshall Arts
28 4-H Classy Cavies   66 Stronger than Addiction   104 First Baptist Church of Goshen
29 4-H Poultry Club   67 The Cellular Connection   105 El Duranguenze Restaurant and Catering
30 4-H Fishing Club   68 Fur & Feather Bible Tails   106 Elkhart County Office of the Prosecuting Attorney
31 4-H Rabbit Club   69 Goshen City Republicans   107 Las Guadalupanas
32     70 Fairfield Marching Pride   108 Yoder Transport
33 4-H Jacksonians Club   71 Jenkins Automotive   109 CWK Transport
34 4-H Dog Club   72 Raw Outdoors   110 Bobcat of Michiana
35 Elkhart County Saddle Club   73 Harvest Community Church   111 International Harvester Muscle Tractor
36 4-H Media Club   74 Waterford Crossing Senior Living   112  
37 Interra Credit Union   75 Centier Bank   113 Stack’d & Jack’d
38 Northridge Cheerleaders   76 Grandma & Grandpa Built a Float   114  

Group Classification and Blue, Red, & White Winners

Group 1 - 4-H Club Floats Group 7 - Antique Automobiles & Tractors
1st Place-4-H Jacksonians Club 1st Place-Elkhart County International Harvester Collectors
2nd Place-Elkhart County Saddle Club 2nd Place-1948 Case D Tractor – Kreuter family 
3rd Place-4-H Dog Club 3rd Place-
4th Place-4-H Media Club  
5th Place-4-H Fishing Club
6th Place-4-H Poultry Club
Group 2 - Youth & Agricultural Clubs Group 8 - Commercial Entries
1st Place-Northridge Cheerleaders 1st Place-Las Guadalupanas
2nd Place-Boys & Girls Club of Elkhart County 2nd Place-El Duranguenze Restaurant and Catering
3rd Place-Child Evangelism Ministries 3rd Place-First Baptist Church of Goshen
Group 5 - Open Class Floats Bigler Award Winner
1st Place-Grandma & Grandpa Built a Float Grace Community Church
2nd Place-Grace Community Church
3rd Place-Iglesia Sinai Pentecostes Inc.
Group 6 - Fire & Emergency Vehicles
For additional details, e-mail sales@broadcastsport.net
To report scores: Fax to (574) 206-4339 or e-mail to Company Webmaster
Send mail to Company Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Site designed and created by Broadcastsport.net.